A - D


BACKHAUL
 /AGGREGATION

ADC
ADTRAN
Aktino
Alcatel-Lucent
Ciena
FibroLAN
Force10 Networks (Turin)
General Datacomm
RAD Datacom
Redback

 

BATTERIES

C&D/Dynasty
CEA Power
Duracell
East Penn
Energizer
Enersys
Fiamm
GS Battery
Lineage Power
PREMIER

 

BROADBAND WIRELESS

Cisco Linksys
Comtrend
D-Link
Motorola (Netopia)
Ruckus Wireless
US Robotics
Westell
ZyXEL
CABINETS
ADC
AFL
Charles Industries
Commscope Solutions
Corning
Emerson Network Power
Great Lakes
Hoffman
InfraTel
Purcell
SPC
Tyco Electronics
Westell

 

 

CARRIER ETHERNET

ADTRAN
Alcatel-Lucent
Aktino
Ciena
FibroLAN
Force10 Networks (Turin)
RAD Datacom
Redback Networks
Telco Systems
 

CENTRAL OFFICE
HARDWARE

ADC
AFL
Aria Technology
Black Box
Central Steel Fabricators
Chatsworth Products
Cisco
Commscope Solutions
Cooper B-Line
Corning Cable Systems
CSI Technologies
Emerson Network Power
General Datacomm
Great Lakes
Hendrick Metal Products
Hubbell Premise Wiring
Leviton Manufacturing
Moreng Telecom Products
Multilink
Newton
Ortronics
Suttle Apparatus
Thomas & Betts
Telco Systems
Telect
The Siemon Company
Trompeter Electronics
Tyco Electronics
Unistrut

 

CONDUIT & INNERDUCT

AD Technologies
ARNCO
Lamson Pipe Company
Ohio Steel
Panduit Corp
PREMIER
Prime Conduit
The Siemon Company
Tyco Electronics

 

DSL MODEMS /
IADS/Gateways

ADTRAN
AudioCodes
Cisco (IADs & Gateways)
Cisco Linksys
Comtrend
D-Link
General Datacomm
Netopia/Motorola
RAD Datacom
Suttle Apparatus
US Robotics
Westell
ZyXEL
 

DSLAM

ADTRAN
Alcatel-Lucent
Conklin
General Datacomm
Tellabs
ZyXEL

 

 

 


E - M

 


FIBER CABLE &
ASSEMBLIES

AFL
Aria Technologies
Best-Tronics
Cable Associates
Cable Plus
Corning
Draka
Hitachi Cable Manchester
Integrated Cable Solutions
Interface Technology Inc
MF Lightwave
OFS Fitel
Stratus Lightwave
Superior Essex

 

FIXED WIRELESS

ADTRAN
RAD Datacom
US Robotics
ZyXEL
 


FTTX - ACTIVE ELECTRONICS

ADTRAN
Alcatel-Lucent
Alpha
Ciena
Cisco
Emerson Network Power
Ericsson
EXFO
FibroLAN
Force10 Networks (Turin)
General Datacomm
NEC
Optelian
Tellabs
TXP Corporation
Tyco Electronics
Enablence (Wave7 Optics)
ZyXEL

FTTX - PASSIVE EQUIPMENT

3M
ADC
AFL
Calient
Charles Industries
Corning Cable Systems
Emerson Network Power
Fitel Furukawa
Jo Dan
Optelian
Preformed Line Products
TDI
Thomas & Betts
Telect
Tunnel Mill
Tyco Electronics

 

HEADSETS

GN Netcom from PREMIER
Plantronics

 

IPTV / STB / DVR

Cisco SPVTG (Scientific Atlanta)

 

KEY SYSTEMS / PBX / VOIP

Aastra
ADTRAN
PREMIER
Spectralink
US Robotics
Vodavi

LOCAL AREA NETWORK

ADC
ADTRAN
Alcatel-Lucent
Black Box
Canoga Perkins
Ciena
Cisco
Comtrend
FibroLAN
General Datacom
Motorola (Netopia)
PREMIER
RAD Datacom
Redback Networks
Spectralink
US Robotics
ZyXEL

 

MICROWAVE BACKHAUL

ADC
ADTRAN
Alcatel-Lucent
General Datacom
NEC
RAD Datacom

 

 


O - R


OUTSIDE PLANT EQUIPMENT

3M
ADC
AFL
Allied Bolt
Armorcast
Blackburn
CDR
Charles Industries
Corning Cable Systems
Electric Motion
Emerson Network Power
Erico
FCI Burndy
General Datacomm
General Machine
Harger Lightning
Hubbell (A.B. Chance)
Hubbell (Strongwell)
JH Baxter
Kortick
Maclean Power – Joslyn
Multilink
National Strand from PREMIER
Newbasis
Preformed Line Products
PREMIER
Rhino
Senior Industries
Superior Essex
Telect
Thomas & Betts
TXP Corporation
Tyco Electronics

PAGING

Bogen
Valcom
Viking Electronics
POWER
ADC
Alpha
American Power Conversion
Argus
Bussmann Fuses From PREMIER
Commscope Solutions
CSI Technologies
CyberPower from PREMIER
Delta Power
Electric Motion
Eltek Valere
Emerson Network Power
FCI Burndy
Harger Lightning
Leviton Manufacturing
Lineage Power
Minuteman from PREMIER
Oneac
Peco II
PREMIER
ServerTech
Thomas & Betts
Telect
Trimm
Tripp Lite
TXP Corporation
Westell/ Noran Tel
 

PROTECTION

3M
Black Box
Central Steel Fabricators
Control Concepts
Etco
Harger Lightning
ITW Linx from PREMIER
Leviton Manufacturing
Minuteman from PREMIER
Oneac
Pico Macom
Polyphaser
Positron
TII
Tripp Lite
Tyco Electronics
Wilcom

RACKS & HARDWARE

Black Box
Burndy
Cooper – B-Line
Newton
Telect
Thomas & Betts


S


SPLICE CASES, SPLICING CLOSURES & PEDESTALS

3M
ADC
AFL
Channell
Charles Industries
Commscope Solutions
Corning Cable Systems
Emerson Network Power
Ortronics
Panduit Corp
Preformed Line Products
PREMIER
Thomas & Betts
Telect
The Siemon Company
Tyco Electronics

 

STRUCTURED WIRING & MODULAR HARDWARE

ADC
Black Box
FCI Burndy
Central Steel Fabricators
Commscope Solutions
CSI Technologies
General Machine Products
Hubbell Premise Wiring
Ideal
Jo Dan
Leviton Manufacturing
Ortronics
Panduit Corp
Pico Macom
PREMIER
Suttle
The Siemon Company
Suttle
The Siemon Company

SUPPLIES

3M
ACP International
Allied Bolt
Almetek
American & Efird Inc
American Polywater
Arrow Fasteners
B&B Decal
Bashlin Industries Inc
Blackburn Mfg Co
Bodine Business Products
Brady USA Inc
Buckingham Mfg Co Inc
Carsonite Composites
Century Fasteners
Certified Safety
Chemque
Colt Safety
Cott Manufacturing
Day-Star Corporation
Diversified Fastening
East Jordan Iron Works
Frank Winne & Son
General Machine Products
Greenlee Textron
Hagemeyer North American
HellermannTyton
Hilti
Ideal
ITW Chemtronics
J.G. Tucker & Sons Inc
Jensen
Klein
Krylon/Sherwin Williams
Magid Glove & Safety Mfg
Mallory Co
Neptco
New England Tape
Plymouth Rubber Company
Preformed Line Products
Premax LTD Partnership
PREMIER
PT Technologies (LPS Lab)
Rainbow Technology Co
Reef Industries
Shaw Supply
Sumitomo Electric
Telephone Tools of Georgia
Thomas & Betts
TA Pelsue
Uline
Universal Air Filters
U-TEK
Vulcan Signs & Products
Werner
William Frick & Company
XPEDX

SWITCHING EQUIPMENT / SOFT SWITCH/ EAS

ADTRAN
Alcatel-Lucent
AudioCodes
Aztek Networks
Cisco
General Datacomm
Sonus
ZyXEL


T


TELEPHONE ACCESSORIES

Custom Telephone Printing
Dees Communications
GAI-Tronics
PREMIER
Recoton
Suttle
Thomas & Betts
Viking Electronics
Walker

 

TELEPHONES

Aastra
Cortelco
GE Thomson / RCA from
PREMIER
Teledex
Telematrix
Uniden from PREMIER
Viking
Vodavi
V-Tech Communications
 

TERMINALS AND BLOCKS

Channell
Corning Cable Systems
CSI Technologies
Emerson Network Power
Hubbell Premise Wiring
Leviton Manufacturing
Ortronics
Panduit Corp
Preformed Line Products
PREMIER
Suttle
Telect
Thomas & Betts 
Tyco Electronics

TEST EQUIPMENT

3M
AFL (Noyes)
Airgas
Anritsu
Black Box
EXFO
Fluke Electronics
Fluke Networks
Greenlee Textron
Harris from PREMIER
JDSU
Jensen
Jewell Instruments
McIntire
Megger
Metrotel
Norscan
Optelian
PREMIER
Puregas
Simpson
Spirent
Suttle Apparatus
Tempo
The Siemon Company
Triplett
Westek
Wilcom

TOOLS

3M
Arrow Fasteners
Bashlin
Benner Nawman
Buckingham Tool
Bullard
Cooper
Corning Cable Systems
CST Berger
Dewalt/Black & Decker
Fitel Furukawa
General Machine Products
Greenlee Textron
Hilti
Hubbell Premise Wiring
Ideal
Irwin
Jameson
Jensen
Jonard
Klein
Milwaukee
Panduit Corp
Preformed Line Products
PREMIER
Stanley from PREMIER
Sumitomo Electric
Thomas & Betts
TA Pelsue
The Siemon Company
Tyco Electronics
Westek Electronics

 

TRANSMISSION LINE PROTECTION

Alpha
American Power Conversion
Bourns
Circa
Corning Cable Systems
Edco
Emerson Network Power
ITW Linx from PREMIER
Noran Tel
Oneac
Porta Systems
Suttle
TII
Tripp Lite
Tyco Electronics


V-W


VIDEO / HEADEND

Cisco SPVTG (Scientific Atlanta)

 

WAVE DIVISION
MULTIPLEXING (WDM)

Ciena
FibroLAN
NEC
Optelian
Sorrento Networks

 

WIDE AREA NETWORK

ADC
ADTRAN
Aktino
Alcatel-Lucent
AudioCodes
Canoga Perkins
Ciena
Charles Industries
Cisco
CXR Larus
FibroLAN
Force10 Networks (Turin)
General Datacomm
NEC
Nortel
RAD Datacom
Redback Networks
Symmetricom
Telco Systems
Tellabs
Tollgrade
ZyXEL

 

WIRE AND CABLE

A&J Electric
ADC
Bekaert
Black Box
CDT/Mohawk
Commscope
Corning Cable Systems
CSI Technologies
Draka
Electrowire
General Cable
Hitachi Cable Manchester
OFS Fitel
Panduit Corp
PREMIER
Southwire
Superior Essex
Telco Connections
The Siemon Company
Times Fiber
Times Microwave

 

WIRELESS GATEWAYS

Cisco Linksys
Comtrend
D-Link
Motorola (Netopia)
Ruckus Wireless
US Robotics
Westell
ZyXEL
Allegiance